Effective Date: October 11, 2017

M-ND Media Inc. (the “Company”) is committed to maintaining robust privacy protections for its users.  Our Services Privacy Policy (“Services Privacy Policy”) is designed to help you understand how we collect, use and safeguard the information you provide to us and to assist you in making informed decisions when using our Service. The terms “we,” “us,” and “our” refer to the Company. “You” refers to you, as a user of our Service.

For purposes of this Services Privacy Policy, “Service” refers to the Company’s service, which can be accessed via the M-ND Social Media Platform (“Platform”).  The Platform includes, but is not limited to, M-ND ’s Social Media Printing Devices (“Devices”), APIs, email notifications, applications, buttons, widgets, ads, and our servers that host the Platform.  

The Service allows you to use the Platform to post and print images for public display by including a custom hashtag through your use of your various Social Media Services (“Social Media Services”) accounts that are available for public viewing including, but not limited to, Instagram, Twitter, Foursquare, and Facebook.  The Service can also be accessed by using your email or various text messaging services (e.g. Short Message Service “SMS”, iMessage, etc.) through your phone.  The Service uses custom hashtags, email addresses, and phone numbers to aggregate any information, text, graphics, photos or other materials uploaded, downloaded or appearing through Social Media Services, emails, or text messages (collectively referred to as “User Content”) and reposts them through the Service for public display and printing. TheService adheres to Social Media Services’ terms of use (e.g. terms of service, terms and conditions), community guidelines, privacy policies, and copyright policies posted on the Social Media Services websites and mobile applications.  The Service also adheres to email service providers’, phone service providers’, and text message service providers’ terms of use (e.g. terms of service, terms and conditions).  The Service also collects personal information for the Company’s customers.  The Company’s customers are any third-parties that hire the Company for its services. The Service’s personal information collection includes, but is not limited to, user’s names, residential addresses, age, email address, and various survey data (collectively referred to as “Personal Information”).

By using our Service you accept and consent to our Services Terms of Use (found here:http://www.m-nd.co/terms) and to our collection, storage, use and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Services Privacy Policy.  


The Service collects the following information which is encompassed in the definition of User Content defined above to provide public display and printing of images, offers, and surveys:

Your publicly accessible Social Media Services username and profile information including, but not limited to, your location, followers, friends, and people you are following.
Your publicly accessible Social Media Services activity which includes number of followers, likes for posts using the custom hashtag, and reposts using the custom hashtag (collectively referred to as “Social Depth”).
Your phone number, but only if you use your phone’s SMS to access the Service or provide it on the Service’s data collection and survey applications.  
Your email, but only if you use your email to access the Service it on the Service’s data collection and survey applications.  Any personal information you provide while usingthe Service including, but not limited to, your name, age, residential address, email address, phone number, and survey data.


In general, the User Content you provide to us is used to help the Company communicate with you.  For example, we use User Content to contact users in response to questions, solicit feedback from users, and provide technical support.  In addition to these specific uses, we may use User Content to:

Publicly display User Content at public or private events through the Service.
Provide you offers on services and goods from the Company or third-parties.
Aggregate survey data.
Identify and fix Service problems to improve Service effectiveness and efficiency.
Develop and test new Service products and features.
Analyze Service data including number of users, traffic, and Social Depth.


Except as otherwise stated in this Services Privacy Policy, we do not sell or rent your User Content to third parties without your consent.

Who we may share your information with:

User Content from Social Media: We may share with our customers your User Content from Social Media Services and any other personal information you may share with usthrough Social Media Services.  Our customers may use any such information to analyze usage of the Service, provide personalized ads, marketing, offers, and other forms of content and information to you and others based on User Content from Social Media Services and Social Depth (including, but not limited to, number of  messages, tweets, and social interactions), and additionally in the ways described in our customers’ privacy policies available on their respective websites.  
Personal Information:  We may share any personal information you share while using the Service including, but not limited to, your name, age, residential address, email address, phone number, and survey data with our customers.
Images: We may share your images with our customers for use in their marketing materials.
We may share User Content with vendors who are performing services for the Company, such as the servers for the Service.  Those vendors use your personal information only at our direction and in accordance with our Services Privacy Policy.
User Content may be disclosed to a third party if required to do so because of an applicable law, government regulation or court order, or if such discloser is necessary in support of any legal or criminal investigation or proceeding here or abroad.
We reserve the right to conduct additional User Content processing to the extent that is permitted or required by law.

Change of control event:

In the event we undergo a business transaction such as a merger, acquisition by another company, or sale of all or a portion of our assets, your User Content may be among the assets transferred.  You acknowledge and consent that such transfers may occur and are permitted by this Services Privacy Policy, and that any acquirer of our assets may continue to process your User Content as set forth in this Services Privacy Policy.  If our information practices change at any time in the future, we will post the policy changes to our Services at http://www.m-nd.co/privacypolicy so that you may opt out of the new information practices.  We suggest that you check our Services and website periodically if you are concerned about how your information is used.


We implement security measures designed to protect your information from unauthorized access.  Your Social Media Services account is protected by your account password and we urge you to take steps to keep your personal information safe by not disclosing your password and by logging out of your account after each use.  We further protect your User Content and personal information from potential security breaches by implementing certain technological security measures including encryption, firewalls and secure socket layer technology.  However, these measures do not guarantee that your information will not be accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed by breach of such firewalls and secure server software.  By using our Service, you acknowledge that you understand and agree to assume these risks.  


COPPA applies to the online collection of personal information from children under 13. You must be at least 13 years old to use the Service. Accordingly, the Service does not permit anyone under the age of 13 to use the Service.  In addition, the Service does not knowingly collect or solicit any information from anyone under the age of 13. If the Service unknowingly collects personal information from a child under the age of 13 without parental consent, we will delete that information as soon as possible.  Please contact us at legal@m-nd.co with the subject “COPPA” if you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13.


As part of the Service, we may provide links to or compatibility with other websites or applications.  However, we are not responsible for the privacy practices employed by those websites or the information or content they contain.  This Services Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by us through the Service.  Therefore, this Services Privacy Policy does not apply to your use of a third-party website or application accessed by selecting a link on the Service or our website at http://www.m-nd.co/.  To the extent that you access or use the Service through or on another website or application, then the privacy policy of that other website or application will apply to your access or use of that site or application.  We encourage our users to read the privacy statements of other websites or applications before proceeding to use them.


The Company reserves the right to change this Services Privacy Policy and our Services Terms of Use at any time.  You should check our Services periodically for changes to our Services Privacy Policy and Services Terms of Use.  


If you have any questions regarding this Services Privacy Policy or the practices of the Service, please contact us by sending an email to legal with the subject “Services Privacy Policy and Practices Questions”.

Last Updated: This Services Privacy Policy was last updated on October 11, 2017.